News:

Login  |  Register

Author Topic: can you change acurracy in ai?  (Read 1914 times)

67

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
can you change acurracy in ai?
« on: August 20, 2010, 06:24:38 PM »
im just wondering if you can change accuracy in ai

if you know then please tell me thanks

frazscotland

  • Administrator
  • Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 457
  • Karma: +12/-0
    • View Profile
Re: can you change acurracy in ai?
« Reply #1 on: August 20, 2010, 09:21:36 PM »
yes in the PAWN whatever itis in the ACTORCLASSBROWSER in AI it has pawn accuracy
XFIRE  FRAZSCOTLAND

67

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: can you change acurracy in ai?
« Reply #2 on: August 21, 2010, 08:22:48 AM »
thanks