News:

Login  |  Register

Author Topic: UNREAL DONT Work... :((  (Read 1691 times)

D3m0_2009

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« on: February 19, 2009, 06:52:08 PM »
I didnt buy RC by itself, I bought, "The Best Of Star Wars." It had RC on it. And I have Vista, and my Unreal dont work :( Is it the game, file, or VISTA!?!?!? And I update vista all the time... :( PLEASE HELP ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Thanks :) - d3m()

RC-1266

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 282
  • Karma: +2/-0
    • View Profile
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #1 on: February 19, 2009, 11:25:14 PM »
Quote from: "Adenn"
No progress whatsoever. Windows Vista and the Republic Commando version of UnReal Ed are uncompatible. The only thing I can do is wait and plan.
that should be explaining it  :(

JPC

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • http://jpc.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=File
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #2 on: February 20, 2009, 10:10:03 AM »
System specs could help us out, in solving this problem.

D3m0_2009

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #3 on: February 20, 2009, 03:02:44 PM »
SH*T!!!!!!! Crap.... :((((((((((((((((((

RC-1266

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 282
  • Karma: +2/-0
    • View Profile
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #4 on: February 20, 2009, 03:09:09 PM »
Quote from: "D3m0_2009"
SH*T!!!!!!! Crap.... :((((((((((((((((((
i definately agree with you

D3m0_2009

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #5 on: February 27, 2009, 04:07:02 PM »
But one of my friends has Vista, and his UnRealED works perfectly..

But I didnt buy the game buy it-self, I bought the The Best of Star Wars. It came with SWRC, Kotor, SWJK:JO2 , and SWBF1 and SWEaW. Do you have to buy it buy its self???

RC-1266

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 282
  • Karma: +2/-0
    • View Profile
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #6 on: March 01, 2009, 12:15:01 PM »
not as far as i know. if you buy the stand-alone version you have to install the patch in order to get unrealed, if you have the bopc you already have the game with patch installed. the only thing i can tell you is that the bopc works on XP.

Dark Clone Volo

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 51
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • http://darkclone.servegame.org/
Re: UNREAL DONT Work... :((
« Reply #7 on: July 27, 2009, 08:25:21 AM »
viewtopic.php?f=41&t=890

.......  :mrgreen:  :arrow:
<i>ID --> Xfire  = v0l0  --> Msn = http://darkclone.servegame.org/